2015 Classification awards

Congratulations to everyone that has improved their classification in the last season, today held the annual Frostbite / soup and classification awards shoot. Some photos of those there today below.

Well done to those that improved their classifications:
Chris Woodgate – Compound – Gents – Master Bowman
Matt Tuck – Compound – Gents – Master Bowman
Harvey Davies – Compound – Gents – Master Bowman
Eleanor Piper – Recurve – Ladies – Master Bowman

Ruth Miles – Longbow – Ladies – Bowman
Sean McArdle – Longbow – Gents – Bowman
Andy Hopkins – Recurve – Gents – Bowman
Danny Embury – Compound – Gent U14 – Junior Bowman
Alex Davies – Recurve – Ladies U14 – Junior Bowman
Louisa Piper – Recurve – Ladies U18 – Junior Bowman
Manon Bristow – Recurve – Ladies U14 – Junior Bowman
Sam Davies – Recurve – Gent U12 – Junior Bowman
Jessica Hammond – Recurve – Ladies U12 – Junior Bowman
Helen Ruffle – Recurve – Ladies – 1st Class
Ed Ruffle – Barebow – Gents U18 – 1st Class
Abi Embury – Compound – Ladies U12 – 1st Class
Anthony Chaddock – Recurve – Gents – 1st Class
Andrew Searle – Recurve – Gent U16 – 1st Class
Lewis Bayly – Recurve – Gent U16 – 1st Class
Adrian James – Compound – Gents – 1st Class
Angie Canas – Recurve – Ladies – 1st Class
Susan Bayley – Barebow – Ladies – 1st Class
Keith Pritchard – Longbow – Gents – 2nd Class
Sue Woodgate – Recurve – Ladies – 2nd Class
Ed Ruffle – Barebow – Gents U18 – 2nd Class
Chris Woodgate – Longbow – Gents U18 – 2nd Class
Andrew Jennings – Longbow – Gents – 2nd Class
Alex Ruffle – Barebow – Gent U18 – 2nd Class
Kevin Fagg – Recurve – Gents – 2nd Class
Alan Kimber – Longbow – Gents – 2nd Class
Wendy Meadows – Recurve – Ladies – 2nd Class
Susan Bayley – Barebow – Ladies – 2nd Class
Leo Gamble – Recurve – Gent U16 – 2nd Class
Ken Austin – Recurve – Gents – 3rd Class
Sheila Austin – Recurve – Ladies – 3rd Class
Rod Hardy – Barebow – Gents – 3rd Class
Sammie James – Compound – Ladies – 3rd Class
Ricky Gamble – Recurve – Gents – 3rd Class
Jack Gorman – Longbow – Gent U16 – 3rd Class
Susan Bayley – Recurve – Ladies – 3rd Class

Master BowmanBowman1st Class2nd Class3rd Class